It's Your Festival

BANDSHELL STAGE #1

  • The Mike Ricci Jazz Trio

    4:00pm
  • Culturemania Parade with Choir

    5:30pm
  • Opening Ceremony

    6:00pm
  • The Aboriginal Men’s Circle Drum

    6:30pm
  • South Asian Heritage Association Of Hamilton Presentation of Music and Dance

    7:00pm
  • The Trews

    8:00pm
  • Serbian Folklore Presentation

    6:00pm
  • Simply Saucer

    6:30pm
  • The Healthy Aboriginal Men’s Circle Drum & Traditional Dancers

    11:30am
  • Guava Tree

    12:30pm
  • Latin Caribbean Band “Solstice”

    1:30pm
  • Trinidad & Tobago Assoc. presents “Calypso Dancers”

    2:30pm
  • Folklore Bolivia Dancers “Melodies & Llasas”

    3:00pm
  • South Asian Heritage Association of Hamilton Presentation of Dance and Music

    4:00pm
  • The Power of Dance

    4:30pm
  • Latin Vintage Orchestra

    5:00pm
  • Circle 5

    7:00pm
  • July 11 Headliner TBA

    8:00pm
  • Zumba

    11:00am
  • Folklore Bolivia Dancers “Melodies & Llasas”

    12:00pm
  • The Imbyakunas Peruvian Pan Flutes

    1:00pm
  • The Hamilton Follies Variety Show

    2:00pm
  • Jude Johnson’s Jazz Trio

    4:00pm
  • April Wine

    8:00pm

Community Stage #2

Thursday, July 9th

  • 4:00pm Henry Strong Dixieland Band
  • 6:30pm Retro Party Groove

Friday, July 10th

  • 4:30pm Steve Fuller & Friends
  • 6:30pm The Russ Wilson Group

Saturday, July 11th

  • 10:00am-12:00pm PanAm Baby Contest
  • 12:00pm Latin Jazz Group
  • 2:00pm Troy Harmer & The Persuaders
  • 4:30pm The Silvertones
  • 6:00pm Frank Musico Dixieland Band

Sunday, July 12th

  • 9:00am-12:00pm It's Your Festival Spelling Bee
  • 12:00pm The Silvertones
  • 1:00pm Laura Keating
  • 2:30pm NRI
  • 4:30pm Mike Maguire

Children’s Stage #3

Thursday, July 9

  • 4:00pm Smiley McGee Eggcellent Puppet Show
  • 5:00pm The Truly Odd Show
  • 6:00pm Smiley McGee Eggcellent Puppet Show
  • 7:00pm The Truly Odd Show

Friday, July 10

  • 4:00pm (Children's programming to be announced)
  • 5:00pm The Truly Odd Show
  • 6:00pm (Children's programming to be announced)
  • 7:00pm The Truly Odd Show

Saturday, July 11th

  • 12:00pm Mystic Drumz
  • 1:30pm Octonauts Adventure followed by a Meet & Greet. Join Captain Barnacles & Kwazi on their biggest adventure packed with interesting sea creatures. At the end of the show each audience member receives proper training to become a member of the Octonauts rescue team.
  • 2:30pm Smiley McGee Eggcellent Puppet Show
  • 3:30pm Mystic Drumz
  • 4:30pm Octonauts Adventure followed by a Meet & Greet.
  • 5:30pm Jessie the Cowgirl from Toy Story show followed by a Meet & Greet
  • 6:30pm Smiley McGee Eggcellent Puppet Show
  • 7:30pm Draculaura from Monster High show followed by a Meet & Greet

Sunday, July 12th

  • 12:00pm Draculaura from Monster High show followed by a Meet & Greet
  • 1:00pm Jessie the Cowgirl from Toy Story show followed by a Meet & Greet
  • 2:00pm Freedom Studios Dance Group
  • 3:00pm Smiley McGee Eggcellent Puppet Show
  • 4:30pm The Truly Odd Show
  • 5:00pm Smiley McGee Eggcellent Puppet Show
  • 6:00pm The Truly Odd Show

New Music Expo Stage #4

Friday, July 10th

  • Frankie and Jimmy

Saturday, July 11th

  • Mother Tareka & The Rebel Funktion

Sunday, July 12th

  • Lizzy Boredom
  • S #!t Tickets

SPONSORS

Y108
Choice Media Digital Display Solutions
CHCH
Fresh Radio 95.3
Wilson Business Solutions Inc.
AM900 CHML
The Hamilton Spectator
City of Hamilton